2019 Emmy Awards: See the Winners List

It's time for the 2019 Primetime Emmy Awards.

Who will be the big winner this year?

See the full list, updating live, below:

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul

Bodyguard

Game of Thrones -- WINNER

Killing Eve

Ozark

Pose

Succession

This is Us

Outstanding Comedy Series

Barry

Fleabag -- WINNER

The Good Place

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Russian Doll

Schitt's Creek

Veep

Outstanding Limited Series

Chernobyl -- WINNER

Escape at Dannemora

Fosse/Verdon

Sharp Objects

When They See Us

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve -- WINNER

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder

Laura Linney, Ozark

Mandy Moore, This is Us

Sandra Oh, Killing Eve

Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Bateman, Ozark

Sterling K. Brown, This is Us

Kit Harington, Game of Thrones

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Billy Porter, Pose -- WINNER

Milo Ventimiglia, This is Us

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones

Julia Garner, Ozark -- WINNER

Lena Headey, Game of Thrones

Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve

Sophie Turner, Game of Thrones

Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Alfie Allen, Game of Thrones

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones -- WINNER

Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul

Michael Kelly, House of Cards

Chris Sullivan, This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Cherry Jones, The Handmaid's Tale -- WINNER

Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder

Carice van Houten, Game of Thrones

Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Apocalypse

Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

Laverne Cox, Orange is the New Black

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Michael Angarano, This Is Us

Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale -- WINNER

Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us

Kumail Nanjiani, The Twilight Zone

Glynn Turman, How To Get Away With Murder

Michael McKean, Better Call Saul

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep

Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll

Catherine O'Hara, Schitt's Creek

Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag -- WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderon, Black-ish

Don Cheadle, Black Monday

Ted Danson, The Good Place

Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

Bill Hader, Barry -- WINNER

Eugene Levy, Schitt's Creek

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel -- WINNER

Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Olivia Colman, Fleabag 

Sian Clifford, Fleabag

Betty Gilpin, GLOW

Sarah Goldberg, Barry

Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method

Anthony Carrigan, Barry

Tony Hale, Veep

Stephen Root, Barry

Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel -- WINNER

Henry Winkler, Barry

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel -- WINNER

Maya Rudolph, The Good Place

Emma Thompson, Saturday Night Live

Sandra Oh, Saturday Night Live

Kristin Scott Thomas, Fleabag

Fiona Shaw, Fleabag

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Peter MacNicol, Veep

John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live

Adam Sandler, Saturday Night Live

Matt Damon, Saturday Night Live

Robert De Niro, Saturday Night Live

Rufus Sewell, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel -- WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Amy Adams, Sharp Objects

Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora

Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us

Joey King, The Act

Niecy Nash, When They See Us

Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon -- WINNER

Oustanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Mahershala Ali, True Detective

Benicio Del Toro, Escape at Dannemora

Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal

Jared Harris, Chernobyl

Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us -- WINNER

Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects

Patricia Arquette, The Act -- WINNER

Emily Watson, Chernobyl

Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us

Vera Farmiga, When They See Us

Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Asante Blackk, When They See Us

Paul Dano, Escape at Dannemora

John Leguizamo, When They See Us

Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal -- WINNER

Michael Kenneth Williams, When They See Us

Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl

Outstanding Television Movie

Black Mirror: Bandersnatch -- WINNER

Brexit

Deadwood: The Movie

King Lear

My Dinner with Hervé

Outstanding Variety/Talk Series

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver -- WINNER

The Late Late Show with James Corden

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race

American Ninja Warrior

Nailed It!

RuPaul's Drag Race -- WINNER

Top Chef

The Voice

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program

RuPaul, RuPaul's Drag Race -- WINNER

Ellen DeGeneres, Ellen's Game of Games

Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It

Marie Kondo, Tidying Up

James Corden, The World's Best

Outstanding Variety/Sketch Series

Saturday Night Live -- WINNER

Documentary Now!

Drunk History

At Home With Amy Sedaris

Who Is America?

I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives

Queer Eye -- WINNER

Shark Tank

Tidying Up With Marie Kondo

Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way

Deadliest Catch

Life Below Zero

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked

Somebody Feed Phil

United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell -- WINNER

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

72nd Annual Tony Awards

The 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards

The 61st Grammy Awards

Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’ -- WINNER

The Oscars

Rent: Live

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool -- WINNER

Hannah Gadbsy: Nanette

Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé

Springsteen on Broadway

Wanda Sykes: Not Normal

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Fleabag, Phoebe Waller-Bridge -- WINNER

Barry, Alec Berg and Bill Hader

PEN15, Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle, and Stacy Osei-Kuffour

Russian Doll, Amy Poehler, Natasha Lyonne and Leslye Headland

Russian Doll, Allison Silverman

The Good Place, Josh Siegal and Dylan Morgan

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Barry, Bill Hader

Barry, Alec Berg

Fleabag, Harry Bradbeer -- WINNER

The Big Bang Theory, Mark Cendrowski

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Amy Sherman-Palladino

The Marvelous, Mrs. Maisel, Daniel Palladino

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie

A Very English Scandal, Russell T. Davis

Chernobyl, Craig Mazin -- WINNER

Escape at Dannemora, Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin, and Jerry Stahl​ 

Escape at Dannemora, Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin

Fosse/Verdon, Steven Levenson and Joel Fields​

When They See Us, Ava Duvernay and Michael Starburry

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie

A Very English Scandal, Stephen Frears

Chernobyl, Johan Renck -- WINNER

Escape at Dannemora, Ben Stiller

Fosse/Verdon, Jessica Yu

Fosse/Verdon, Thomas Kail

When They See Us, Ava Duvernay

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Documentary Now!

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver -- WINNER

Late Night With Seth Meyers

Saturday Night Live

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Documentary Now

Drunk History

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Saturday Night Live -- WINNER

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Who Is America?

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Game of Thrones, David Benioff and D.B. Weiss

Game of Thrones, David Nutter

Game of Thrones, Miguel Sapochnik

Killing Eve, Lisa Brühlmann

Ozark, Jason Bateman -- WINNER

Succession, Adam McKay

The Handmaid's Tale, Daina Reed

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Better Call Saul, Peter Gould and Thomas Schnauz

Bodyguard, Jed Mercurio

Game of Thrones, David Benioff and D.B. Weiss

Killing Eve, Emerald Fennell

Succession, Jesse Armstrong -- WINNER

The Handmaid's Tale, Bruce Miller and Kira Snyder

For a full list of the Creative Arts Emmys winners, check out THR.com.

THE BILLBOARD BIZ
SUBSCRIBER EXPERIENCE

The Biz premium subscriber content has moved to Billboard.com/business.


To simplify subscriber access, we have temporarily disabled the password requirement.