Women in Music 2018

Billboard Dance's Miami Music Week 2016 Party Guide

Tim Mosenfelder/Getty Images
Atmosphere as Dash Berlin performs during the Ultra Music Festival at Bayfront Park Amphitheater on March 27, 2015 in Miami, Florida. 

More than 165,000 dance music fans are expected to party in Miami’s Bayfront Park during Ultra Music Festival, with the event's 16th edition including sets from powerhouses like Deadmau5, Avicii, Tiësto, The Prodigy, Pendulum, Carl Cox, and more.

The 10 Most Unforgettable Ultra Moments of All Time (So Far)

Beyond Ultra, Miami Music Week (March 15-20) spills over into the city’s nightclubs, hotels, event spaces, and streets, filling them up with a bacchanal of every kind of dance music genre imaginable. With the parties going on well past sunrise, club-goers regularly cut loose and put their stamina to the test. Billboard Dance has rounded up some of the best events that await attendees this year.

Tuesday, March 15

The Magician Presents Potion Pool Party

Delano Beach Club, 1685 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 5 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Music by: The Magician, Moon Boots, Michael Calfan, Danny Howard, The Aston Shuffle, Fabich, Bobby Nourmand

Ticket Link

 

Afrojack

LIV, 4441 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Afrojack, Chocolate Puma, Bobby Burns B2B Ravitez, D-Wayne

Ticket Link

 

Ferry Corsten presents Full On

Icon Nightclub, 1235 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Ferry Corsten, Markus Schulz, Ilan Bluestone, Nifra

Ticket Link

 

Jamie Jones - Special Disco Set

Basement Miami, 2901 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Jamie Jones, Lee Foss

Ticket Link

 

Mind Against B2B DJ Tennis - All Night Long, presented by PL0T & Poplife

Electric Pickle, 2826 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Mind Against, DJ Tennis

Ticket Link

 

Super You & Me

Story Nightclub, 136 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Laidback Luke, Bakermat, Destructo, EDX, Gina Turner, Nora En Pure, Shiba San, What So Not

Ticket Link

 

Rum & Bass presented by Walshy Fire

Coyo Taco, 2300 NW 2nd Ave., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 3 a.m.

Music by: Ape Drums, Corey Chase, Silent Addy

Free

 

Wednesday, March 16

Dusky Presents

Treehouse, 323 23rd St., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Dusky, Heidi, Honey Soundsystem, Jackmaster B2B The Black Madonna

Ticket Link

 

Roman Flügel and Bob Moses (Live)

Bardot, 3456 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Roman Flügel, Bob Moses, Diego Andrés, David Sinopoli

Ticket Link

 

Robin Schulz presents Sugar

Delano Beach Club, 1685 Collins Ave., Miami

Time: 2 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Music: Robin Schulz, Bakermat, Destructor, Disciples, EDX, Hugel, Kittens, Nico Pusch, Nora En Pure, Ping Pong

Ticket Link

 

Sander van Doorn + Andrew Rayel

E11even, 29 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m.

Music by: Sander van Doorn, Andrew Rayel, Firebeatz, Julian Jordan, AM75, Zeus

Ticket Link

 

Tuskegee + Detroit Love

Trade, 1439 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Seth Troxler B2B The Martinez Brothers, Bas Ibellini, Jesse Calosso, Carl Craig, Stacey Pullen, Matthew Dear, Erno

Ticket Link

 

Armin van Buuren

Icon Nightclub, 1235 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Armin van Buuren, Marlo, Khomha, Fatum

Ticket Link

 

Cedric Gervais & Nervo, Delecta Records Label Launch

LIV Nightclub, 4441 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Cedric Gervais, Nervo

Ticket Link

 

Dash Berlin & New World Punx

Hyde Beach, 1701 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon

Music by: Dash Berlin, New World Punx, Ashley Wallbridge, Danny Stern, Jonas Blue, Kaos, Lema, YSL

Ticket Link

 

Keinemusik Showcase

Electric Pickle, 2826 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: &ME, Adam Port, David Mayer, Till von Sein, Nick Monaco, Will Renuart

Ticket Link

 

Made In Miami

Raleigh Hotel, 1775 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 10 p.m.

Music by: Oscar G, Robbie Rivera, Cocodrills, Ralph Falcon, George Acosta, Lazaro Casanova, Jesse Perez, El Chino Dreadlion

Ticket Link

 

Sirius XM Satellite Radio Music Lounge

1 Hotel, 2341 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 6 p.m.

Music by: Chris Malinchak, Lost Frequencies, Autograf, Nora En Pure, Claptone, Robin Schulz, Felix Jaehn, Thomas Jack

By invitation only

 

Thursday, March 17

Firepower presents Infamous Miami

The Hanger, 60 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Datsik, Zomboy, Herobust, Infuze, Twine, Algo

Ticket Link

 

Andhim presents Superfriends

Treehouse, 323 23rd St., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Andhim, Kölsch, H.O.S.H., Roman Flügel, Super Flu, Festa Bros

Ticket Link

 

XXYYXX

Bardot, 3456 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: XXYYXX, Telescope Thieves, Jim-E Stack, JBZ

Ticket Link

 

Above & Beyond

RC Cola Plant, 550 24th St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 3 a.m.

Music by: Above & Beyond, Art B2B Audien, Moon Boots B2B Jody Wisternoff, Yotto B2B Grum

Ticket Link

 

Last Night On Earth Sunset Cruise

Biscayne Lady Yacht, 401 Biscayne Blvd., Miami

Time: 3 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Music by: Sasha, Henry Saiz, Fur Coat

Ticket Link

 

Hideout Dayclub with Oliver Heldens

MAPS Backlot, 342 NW 24th St., Miami

Time: Noon to 11 p.m

Music by: Oliver Heldens, Zeds Dead, Martin Solveig, Ephwurd, Michael Calfan, Chocolate Puma, Danny Howard, Drezo, Loud Luxury, Nicky Night Time, Niko The Kid, Throttle

Ticket Link

 

Paradise Miami

Mana Wynwood, 318 NW 23rd St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 10 a.m.

Music by: Jamie Jones, The Martinez Brothers, Steve Lawler, Lee Foss, Bob Moses, Matthew Dear, Skream, Stacey Pullen, Cassy, Popof, Patrick Topping, wAFF, Nathan Barato, Robert James, Jey Kurmis, Kevin Knapp

Ticket Link

 

All Gone Pete Tong Pool Party

Surfcomber Hotel, 1717 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 11 p.m.

Music by: Pete Tong B2B Andrea Oliva, Armand van Helden B2B Jackmaster, Joris Voorn B2B Kolsch, Lauren Lane B2B Julia Govor, Steve Lawler B2B wAFF, Mambo Brothers, Sean Miller

Ticket Link

 

Dim Mak 20th Anniversary

Nikki Beach, 1 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 5 a.m.

Music by: Steve Aoki, 3LAU, Autoerotique, Keys N Krates, Rain Main, Scbr AKA The Bloody Beetroots, Garmiani, Marnik, Max Styler, Panic City, Reid Stefan, Watch The Duck

Ticket Link

 

Dirtybird Back2Back Throwdown + Nice Age Label Party

Trade, 1439 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Claude VonStroke, Justin Martin, Shiba San, J.Phlip, Will Clarke, Kill Frenzy, Ardalan, Billy Kenny, Christian Martin, Worthy, Maximono, Sage Armstrong, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Tiga, Jacques Greene, Jesse Perez, Durante

Ticket Link

 

Do Not Sit by the Ocean

The Deck at Island Gardens, 888 MacArthur Causeway, Miami Beach

Time: Noon to midnight

Music by: Alex Niggeman, Atish, Bedouin, Behrouz, Gab Rhome, Hoj, Lee Burridge, M.A.N.D.Y., Powel, Satori, Timujin, YokoO, Surreal Flight

Ticket Link

 

Marco Carola and Apollonia

Space, 34 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 11 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Music by, Marco Carola, Apollonia, Leon

Ticket Link

 

Mixmash Pool Party

National Hotel, 1667 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 10 p.m.

Music by: Cesqeaux, CMC$, Dirty Caps, Florian Picasso & Tom Tyger, GTA, Helen Legend, Laidback Luke, Moski, Sander van Doorn, Shelco Garcia & Teenwolf, Sheni Doko, Subshock & Evangelos, Sultan & Shepard, Tujamo

Ticket Link

 

Nicole Moudaber presents MoodDAY

Raleigh Hotel, 1775 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 10 p.m.

Music by: Carl Craig, Damian Lazarus, Endo, Guti (Live), Nicole Moudaber, Pan-Pot

Ticket Link

 

Ovum Showcase

Do Not Sit on the Furniture, 423 16th St., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Josh Wink, MANIK, Sean Miller

Ticket Link

 

Play Differently presents Prototypes Tour

Basement Miami, 2901 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Richie Hawtin

Ticket Link

 

Sirius XM Satellite Radio Music Lounge

1 Hotel, 2341 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 6 p.m.

Music by: Feenixpawl, Cash Cash, Adventure Club, Andrew Rayel, Yellow Claw, Cedric Gervais, Above & Beyond, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Martin Garrix, Armin van Buuren

By invitation only

 

BMF Music Lounge presented by Billboard, iHeartMedia and Crave Online

W South Beach, 2201 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 6 p.m.

By invitation only

 

Something Real Tour with Fedde Le Grand

SET, 320 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by Fedde Le Grand, Cobra Effect, Kryoman, Leroy Styles, Merk & Kremont, Zawdi MC

Ticket Link

 

Stacked Miami Block Party

North Miami Avenue & Northeast 24th Street, Miami

Time: Noon to midnight

Music by: Flux Pavilion, Zomboy, Angelz, Bad Royale, Botnek B2B Special Guest, Calyx & Teebee, Delta Heavy, Dirtyphonics, Dr. Fresch, Fawks, Ghastly, Kandy, LNY TNZ, Cesqeaux, Moksi, NGHTMRE, Ookay, Party Favor, Ricky Remedy B2B Mayhem, Sidney Samson, TWRK, Vinai

Ticket Link

 

Sub-Motus presents Remember

Sub-Motus Patio, 30 NE 14th St., Miami

Time: 4 p.m. to midnight

Music by: Danny Howells, Francesca Lombardo, Till von Sein, Patrice Baumel, Loudsilence, Baez

Ticket Link

 

Sweat It Out!

Shelborne Wyndham Grand, 1801 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 11 p.m.

Music by: Gorgon City(DJ Set), What So Not, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Yolanda Be Cool, Amtrac, Bones, Burns Unit, Cassian, Cut Snake, Grandtheft, Jesse Rose, Moon Boots, Nicky Nighttime, Sinden

Ticket Link

 

Tiësto

LIV, 4441 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Tiësto, Don Diablo

Ticket Link

 

Friday, March 18

Ultra Music Festival

Bayfront Park, 301 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music by: Martin Garrix, DJ Snake, Armin van Buuren, Kaskade, Kygo, Miike Snow, Chet Faker, Carl Cox, Loco Dice, Jamie Jones, John Digweed, Yellowclaw, Alison Wonderland & many more

Ticket Link

 

No Neon

Highbar at Dream South Beach, 1111 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Ephwurd, Angelz, Hotel Garuda, Hunter Siegel B2B TBA, Sleep Tom, Shaun Frank B2B Dr Fresch B2B TBA

RSVP

 

Benoit & Sergio (Live)

Bardot, 3456 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Benoit & Sergio, The Black Madonna, Mike Servito

Ticket Link

 

Mad Decent Pool Party

Sherborne Wyndham Grand, 1801 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 1 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Music by: TBA

Ticket Link

 

HARD Miami

Cameo, 1445 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: 2 Live Crew, Boys Noize, Jauz, What So Not, Destructo, Wax Motif, Rezz, Drezo, Wuki, Justin Martin, Shiba San, AC Slater, Chris Lorenzo, Redlight, Landis Lapace, Bones

Ticket Link

 

Miami Non Stop

1306, 1306 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Tiga, Cassy, Matthew Dear (DJ Set), Mister Saturday Night, Shaded (Live), Ledisko

Ticket Link

 

Disclosure presents Wild Life Miami

MAPS Backlot, 342 NW 24th St., Miami

Time: 6:30 p.m. to 3 a.m.

Music by: Disclosure, Loco Dice, Justin Martin, Tiga, Honey Dijon, Justin Jay

Ticket Link

 

BMF Music Lounge presented by Billboard, iHeart Media, and Crave Online

W South Beach, 2201 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 6 p.m.

By invitation only

 

Sirius XM Satellite Radio Music Lounge

1 Hotel, 2341 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 6 p.m.

Music by: Blasterjaxx, DVBBS, Laidback Luke, Steve Aoki, Afrojack, Hardwell, Eric Prydz B2B Deadmau5

By invitation only

 

Klingande's Playground Pool Party

Delano Beach Club, 1685 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 2 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Music by: Klingande, Autograf, Fabich, Goldroom, Lost Frequencies, Michael Calfan, Moon Boots, Nico De Andrea

Ticket Link

 

Mosaic

Trade, 1439 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Agoria, Danny Daze, Ellen Allien, Gardens Of God, Maceo Plex, Odd Parents, Rebolledo

Ticket Link

 

No Sugar Added Miami 2016

Nikki Beach, 1 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 5 a.m.

Music by: Deorro, Arty, Audien, Cash Cash, Dirty Audio, Drezo, MAKJ, Michael Brun, Thomas Gold, Tom Staar

Ticket Link

 

Ultra CarryOn

E11even, 29 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m.

Music by: The Chainsmokers

Ticket Link

 

10 Years of Juicy Beach

Epic Hotel, 270 Biscayne Blvd., Miami

Time: Noon to midnight

Music by: Robbie Rivera, Bob Sinclar, The Cube Guys, David Tort, Wally Lopez, Joe T Vannelli

Ticket Link

 

Crew Love Miami

Electric Pickle, 2826 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 5 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Wolf + Lamb, Soul Clap, No Regular Play (Live), Nick Monaco (Live & DJ)

Ticket Link

 

David Guetta

LIV, 4441 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: David Guetta, GTA, Felix Jaehn

Ticket Link

 

Elrow Miami

Mana Wynwood, 318 NW 23rd St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 10 a.m.

Music by: Joris Voorn, Pan-Pot, Matthias Tanzmann, Fur Coat, Kenny Glasgow, D’Julz, Serge Devant vs. Citizenn, De La Swing

Ticket Link

 

Kitsuné Rooftop Party

Soho Beach House, 4385 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time 8 p.m. to midnight

Music by: Eau Claire, Kartell, Oliver Nelson, Zimmer

Members only

 

Martin Garrix presents STMPD Rcrds

Story Nightclub, 136 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Martin Garrix, Arty, Jay Hardway, Julian Jordan, Matisse & Sadko

Ticket Link

 

Nice Day Party

Surfcomber Hotel, 1717 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 11 p.m.

Music by: Ingress, Otto Knows, Firebeatz, Salvatore, Malone

Ticket Link

 

Pan-Pot presents Second State

Heart Nightclub, 50 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 11 p.m. to 7 a.m.

Music by: Pan-Pot, Victor Calderone, Marco Faraone, Clint Stewart, Michael Klein

Ticket Link

 

Seth Troxler presents Big Tittie Surprise

Basement Miami, 2901 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Seth Troxler

Ticket Link

 

Shazam presents Yoshitoshi Recordings Showcase

Heart Nightclub, 50 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 11 p.m. to 11 a.m.

Music by: Sharam, Soul Clap, Shiba San, Technasia, Robosonic, Trent Cantrelle, Nora En Pure

Ticket Link

 

Smash the House

Icon Nightclub, 1235 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Lost Frequencies, Wolfpack

Ticket Link

 

Steve Angello

Space, 34 NE 11th St.

Time: 11 p.m. to noon

Music by: Steve Angello, Sunnery James, Ryan Marciano, Junior Sanchez, Franky Rizardo

Ticket Link

 

Saturday, March 19

Ultra Music Festival

Bayfront Park, 301 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music by: Hardwell, Avicii, Afrojack, Tiesto, Steve Angello, The Chainsmokers, The Prodigy, Nero, Carl Cox, Marco Carola, Maceo Plex, Dubfire & many more

Ticket Link

 

HouseNation & electroNOW present: "NOW we CHiLL, Miami"

1 Hotel South Beach Rooftop 2341 Collins Ave, Miami Beach

Music by: Above & Beyond, Black Caviar, Botnek, Destructo, EDX, Felix Cartal, Gazzo, Gryffin, Lost Kings, MOTi, Pierce Fulton, Swanky Tunes, Vice, Yotto, (^^^)

Open Guestlist

 

John Digweed

Treehouse, 323 23rd St., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: John Digweed

Ticket Link

 

Anjunadeep in Miami

Cafeina, 297 NW 23rd St., Miami

Time: 2 p.m. to 4 a.m.

Music by: Cubicolor, Dom Donnelly, Eli & Fur, James Grant, Lane 8, Martin Roth, Yotto

Ticket Link

 

Benji B, Virgil Abloh, Jacques Greene

Bardot, 3456 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Benji B, Virgil Abloh, Jacques Greene, Jun Ill, Sebastian Gonzalez

Ticket Link

 

Fool’s Gold Showcase

Cameo, 1445 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Tommy Trash, Madeintyo, Gladiator, Ape Drums, Brenmar, Nick Catchdubs, Madeaux, Kittens, Krne

Ticket Link

 

BMF Music Lounge presented by Billboard, iHeart Media, and Crave Online

W South Beach, 2201 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 6 p.m.

By invitation only

 

No Sugar Added Miami 2016

Nikki Beach, 1 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 5 a.m.

Music by: Bingo Players, Benny Benassi, Autograf, Bakermat, Carl Tricks, EDX, Henry Fong, Shaun Frank, SNBRN, Tritonal, Dirty South

Ticket Link

 

Ultra CarryOn

E11even, 29 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m.

Music by: Dada Life, Dirty South, Manufactured Superstars, Savi, Anevo, Jauz

Ticket Link

 

Claude VonStroke presents The Birdhouse

Delano Beach Club, 1685 Collins Ave., Miami

Time: 2 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Music by: Claude VonStroke, Danny Daze, Furt Coat, Jesse Rose, Justin Jay, Matthias Tanzmann, Soul Clap, Tiga, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

Ticket Link

 

Angels of Love presents Bob Sinclar

SET, 320 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Bob Sinclar, DJ Sub Zero, Federico Scavo, The Cube Guys, Daddy’s Groove

Ticket Link

 

Calvin Harris

LIV, 4441 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Calvis Harris, Generik

Ticket Link

 

Dada Life's Magnificent Rave Spa

Raleigh Hotel, 1775 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 10 p.m.

Music by: Dada Life, What So Not, Hotel Garuda, Wax Motif, Wuki, Malone

Ticket Link

 

Erick Morillo 24-Hour Birthday Bash

Space, 34 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Music by: Erick Morillo

Ticket Link

 

Get Lost Miami 11th Session

Venue TBA

Time: 5 a.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Damian Lazarus, Sasha, Skream, Horse Meat Disco, Felix Da Housecat, Gorgon City, Heidi, David Morales, Benoit & Sergio, Tiga, Visionquest

Ticket Link

 

Maceo Plex presents Ellum Night

Basement Miami, 2901 Collins Ave.

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Maceo Plex, Shall Ocin, Gardens of God, Maars

Ticket Link

 

MoodNIGHT

Trade, 1439 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Nicole Moudaber

Ticket Link

 

This Way Out presented by Safe x Honey Soundsystem

Electric Pickle, 2826 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Midland, Danny Daze, Leon Vynehall, Red Axes, Honey Soundsystem, Diego Andres, Terence Tabeau

Ticket Line

 

Protocol Miami 2016

Icon Miami, 1235 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Nicky Romero, Deniz Koyu, Arno Cost, YVESV, Florian Picasso, Blinders

Ticket Line

 

Sunday, March 20

Ultra Music Festival

Bayfront Park, 301 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music by: Pendulum/Knife Party, Zedd, David Guetta, Armin van Buuren, Eric Prydz, deadmau5, Carnage, Galantis, Purity Ring, Rabbit in the Moon, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, Tchami, Robin Schulz & many more

Ticket Link

 

Last Resort

Cafeina, 297 NW 23rd St., Miami

Time: 11:30 a.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Adriatique, Ardalan, Cubicolor, Danny Daze, Detroit Swindle, DMH, Diego Andres, DJ Tennis, Honey Soundsystem, Leon Vynehall B2B Special Guest, Justin Martin, KiNK, Midland B2B The Black Madonna, Mind Against, Neil Flynn, Patrice Baumel, Red Axes, Terence Tabeau, Uchi

Ticket Link

 

Twonk Di Nation Tour

The Hanger, 60 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Brillz, Cesqeaux, Herobust, Laxx, Loudpvck, Party Thieves, Party Favor, Willy Joy

Ticket Link

 

Hard 2 Leave

E11even, 29 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 6 a.m.

Music by: DJ Carnage, Marshmello, Ookay, Mija, HXV, Damaged Goods, Stööki Sound, Team Ezy

Ticket Link

 

Steve Lawler Extended MMW Set featuring screening of The Art of the DJ

Bardot, 3456 N. Miami Ave., Miami

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Steve Lawler

Ticket Link

 

Guy Gerber, Cassy & Bill Patrick

Trade, 1439 Washington Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 10 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Guy Gerber, Cassy, Bill Patrick

Ticket Link

 

Carl Cox Presents His Disco, Funk and Soul Event

Basement Miami, 2901 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Carl Cox

Ticket Link

 

Movement Miami Music Week Closing Party

Space, 34 NE 11th St., Miami

Time: 11 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Music by: Loco Dice, Stacey Pullen, Guti (Live), Martin Buttrich, Caleb Calloway, Julia Govor, Cocodrills, Vanjee, ALX, Jean Pierre, Chiri

Ticket Link

 

Sunday School for Degenerates The Reunion

Surfcomber Hotel, 1717 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: Noon to 11 p.m.

Music by: ALX, Caleb Calloway, Cassy, Guti (Live), Kenny Glasgow, Lee Curtiss, Ryan Crosson, Stacey Pullen, Victor Calderone, wAFF

Ticket Link

 

Benny Benassi

Wall Miami Beach, 2201 Collins Ave., Miami Beach

Time: 11 p.m. to 5 a.m.

Music by: Benny Benassi

Ticket Link