Here Are All the Winners From the 2017 Emmys

The Emmys are here.

Stephen Colbert hosted the 69th annual awards show Sunday (Sept. 17).

Who took home the big awards? 

See all the winners below.

Best Drama Series

House of Cards (Netflix)

Better Call Saul (AMC)

The Crown (Netflix)

The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu) -- WINNER

This Is Us (NBC)

Westworld (HBO)

Stranger Things (Netflix)
 

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us) -- WINNER

Anthony Hopkins (Westworld)

Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)

Matthew Rhys (The Americans)

Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)

Milo Ventimiglia (This Is Us)


Best Actress in a Drama Series

Claire Foy (The Crown)

Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale) -- WINNER

Robin Wright (House of Cards)

Evan Rachel Wood (Westworld)

Viola Davis (How to Get Away with Murder)

Keri Russell (The Americans)


Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid's Tale) -- WINNER

Samira Wiley (The Handmaid's Tale)

Uzo Aduba (Orange Is the New Black)

Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things)

Chrissy Metz (This Is Us)

Thandie Newton (Westworld)


Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

John Lithgow (The Crown) -- WINNER

Jonathan Banks (Better Call Saul)

Mandy Patinkin (Homeland)

Michael Kelly (House of Cards)

David Harbour (Stranger Things)

Ron Cephas Jones (This Is Us)

Jeffrey Wright (Westworld)


Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Laverne Cox (Orange is the New Black)

Alexis Bledel (The Handmaid's Tale) -- WINNER

Ann Dowd (The Leftovers)

Shannon Purser (Stranger Things)

Cicely Tyson (How to Get Away with Murder)

Alison Wright (The Americans)


Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ben Mendelsohn (Bloodline)

BD Wong (Mr. Robot)

Hank Azaria (Ray Donovan)

Denis O'Hare (This Is Us) 

Brian Tyree Henry (This Is Us)

Gerald McRaney (This Is Us) -- WINNER

 


Best Comedy Series

Veep (HBO) -- WINNER

Atlanta (FX)

Black-ish (ABC)

Master of None (Netflix)

Modern Family (ABC)

Silicon Valley (HBO)

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)


Best Actor In a Comedy Series

Jeffrey Tambor (Transparent)

Aziz Ansari (Master of None)

Donald Glover (Atlanta) -- WINNER

Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)

William H. Macy (Shameless)

Zach Galifianakis (Baskets)


Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Ellie Kemper (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt)

Allison Janney (Mom)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep) -- WINNER

Tracee Ellis Ross (Black-ish)

Lily Tomlin (Grace and Frankie)

Jane Fonda (Grace and Frankie)


Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live) -- WINNER

Vanessa Bayer (Saturday Night Live)

Leslie Jones (Saturday Night Live)

Anna Chlumsky (Veep)

Judith Light (Transparent)

Kathryn Hahn (Transparent)


Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin (Saturday Night Live) -- WINNER

Louie Anderson (Baskets)

Ty Burrell (Modern Family)

Tituss Burgess (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt)

Tony Hale (Veep)

Matt Walsh (Veep)


Best Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Becky Ann Baker (Girls)

Carrie Fisher (Catastrophe)

Angela Bassett (Master of None)

Melissa McCarthy (Saturday Night Live) -- WINNER

Wandy Sykes (black-ish)

Kristen Wiig (Saturday Night Live)


Best Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Dave Chappelle (Saturday Night Live) -- WINNER

Riz Ahmed (Girls)

Tom Hanks (Saturday Night Live)

Lin-Manuel Miranda (Saturday Night Live)

Hugh Laurie (Veep)

Matthew Rhys (Girls)


Best Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Robert De Niro (The Wizard of Lies)

Riz Ahmed (The Night Of) -- WINNER

Ewan McGregor (Fargo)

Geoffrey Rush (Genius)

John Turturro (The Night Of)

Benedict Cumberbatch (Sherlock: The Lying Detective)


Best Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies) -- WINNER

Jessica Lange (Feud)

Susan Sarandon (Feud)

Reese Witherspoon (Big Little Lies)

Carrie Coon (Fargo)

Felicity Huffman (American Crime)


Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Regina King (American Crime)

Shailene Woodley (Big Little Lies)

Laura Dern (Big Little Lies) -- WINNER

Judy Davis (Feud)

Jackie Hoffman (Feud)

Michelle Pfeiffer (The Wizard of Lies)


Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Alexander Skarsgård (Big Little Lies) -- WINNER

David Thewlis (Fargo)

Alfred Molina (Feud)

Stanley Tucci (Feud)

Bill Camp (The Night Of)

Michael K. Williams (The Night Of)


Best TV Movie

The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Black Mirror (Netflix) -- WINNER

Dolly Parton's Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love (NBC)

The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO)

Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS)


Best Variety Talk Series

Last Week Tonight (HBO) -- WINNER

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)

Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)


Variety Sketch Series

Billy on the Street

Documentary Now!

Drunk History

Portlandia

Saturday Night Live -- WINNER

Tracey Ullman's Show


Best Limited Series

Big Little Lies (HBO) -- WINNER

Feud (FX)

Genius Nat Geo

The Night Of (HBO)

Fargo (FX)

Genius (National Geographic)


Best Host of a Reality/Reality-Competition Program

Alec Baldwin, Match Game

W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America: With W. Kamau Bell

RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race -- WINNER

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway

Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef Junior

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party


Best Reality Competition Program

The Amazing Race

American Ninja Warrior

Project Runway

RuPaul's Drag Race

Top Chef

The Voice -- WINNER


Best Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives

Fixer Upper

Lip Sync Battle


Shark Tank -- WINNER

Who Do You Think You Are


Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way

Deadliest Catch

Gaycation with Ellen Page

Intervention

RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked

United Shades of America: With W. Kamau Bell -- WINNER


Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within an Unscripted Program

E! Live 360 Red Carpet Show

The Oscars: All Access -- WINNER

Stand Up to Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation

Stand for Rights: A Benefit for the ACLU with Tom Hanks

The Voice on Snapchat Show


Best Directing for a Comedy Series

"B.A.N.," Atlanta (Donald Glover) -- WINNER

"Intellectual Property," Silicon Valley (Jamie Babbit)

"Server Error," Silicon Valley (Mike Judge)

"Blurb," Veep (Morgan Sackett)

"Groundbreaking," Veep (David Mandel)

"Justice," Veep (Dale Stern)
 

Best Writing for a Comedy Series

"Thanksgiving," Master of None (Aziz Ansari, Lena Waithe) -- WINNER

"B.A.N.," Atlanta (Donald Glover)

"Streets on Lock," Atlanta (Stephen Glover)

"Success Failure," Silicon Valley (Alec Berg)

"Georgia," Veep (Billy Kimball)

"Groundbreaking," Veep (David Mandel)
 

Best Directing for a Drama Series

"Offred (Pilot)," The Handmaid's Tale (Reed Morano) -- WINNER

"Witness," Better Call Saul (Vince Gilligan)

"Hyde Park Corner," The Crown (Stephen Daldry)

"The Bridge," The Handmaid's Tale (Kate Dennis)

"America First," Homeland (Lesli Linka Glatter)

"Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers," Stranger Things (
The Duffer Brothers)

"The Bicameral Mind," Westworld (Jonathan Nolan)
 

Best Writing for a Drama Series

"Offred (Pilot)," The Handmaid's Tale (Bruce Miller) -- WINNER

"The Soviet Division," The Americans (Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg)

"Chicanery," Better Call Saul (Gordon Smith)

"Assassins," The Crown (Peter Morgan)

"Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers," Stranger Things (The Duffer Brothers)

"The Bicameral Mind," Westworld (Lisa Joy, Jonathan Nolan)


Best Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

Big Little Lies (Jean-Marc Vallée) -- WINNER

"The Law of Vacant Places," Fargo (Noah Hawley)

"And the Winner Is ...," FEUD: Bette And Joan (Ryan Murphy)

"Einstein: Chapter One," Genius (Ron Howard)

"The Art of War," The Night Of (James Marsh)

"The Beach," The Night Of (Steven Zaillian)


Best Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

"San Junipero," Black Mirror (Charlie Brooker) -- WINNER

Big Little Lies (David E. Kelley)

"The Law of Vacant Place," Fargo (Noah Hawley)

"And the Winner Is ...," FEUD: Bette And Joan (Ryan Murphy)

"Pilot," FEUD: Bette And Joan (Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam, 
Ryan Murphy)

"The Call of the Wild," The Night Of (
Richard Price, Steven Zaillian)

 

Best Directing for a Variety Series

"Jimmy Fallon," Saturday Night Live (Don Roy King) -- WINNER

"Hamilton," Drunk History (Derek Waters, Jeremy Konner)

"The (RED) Show," Jimmy Kimmel Live (Andy Fisher)

"Multi-Level Marketing," Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (
Paul Pennolino)

"Episode 0179," The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Jim Hoskinson)

 

Best Writing for a Variety Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (
Kevin Avery, 
Tim Carvell, Josh Gondelman, Dan Gurewitch, Geoff Haggerty, Jeff Maurer, John Oliver, Scott Sherman, Will Tracy, Jill Twiss, Juli Weiner) -- WINNER

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (Jo Miller, 
Samantha Bee, Ashley Nicole Black, Pat Cassels, Eric Drysdale, Mathan Erhardt, Travon Free, Joe Grossman, Miles Kahn, Melinda Taub, Jason Reich)

Late Night With Seth Meyers (Jermaine Affonso, 
Alex Baze, Bryan Donaldson, Sal Gentile, 
Matt Goldich, Dina Gusovsky, Jenny Hagel, Allison Hord, Mike Karnell, John Lutz, 
Seth Meyers, Ian Morgan, Conner O'Malley, Seth Reiss, Amber Ruffin, Mike Scollins, Mike Shoemaker, Ben Warheit)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Jay Katsir, 
Opus Moreschi, Stephen Colbert, Tom Purcell, 
Barry Julien, Matt Lappin, Michael Brumm, Nate Charny, Aaron Cohen, Cullen Crawford, Paul Dinello, 
Ariel Dumas, 
Glenn Eichler, Django Gold, Gabe Gronli, Daniel Kibblesmith, Michael Pielocik, Kate Sidley, Jen Spyra, 
Brian Stack, John Thibodeaux)

Saturday Night Live (Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider, Kent Sublette, Bryan Tucker, Pete Schultz, James Anderson, 
Kristen Bartlett, Jeremy Beiler, Zack Bornstein, 
Joanna Bradley, 
Megan Callahan, Michael Che, Anna Drezen, 
Fran Gillespie, Sudi Green, Steve Higgins, Colin Jost, Erik Kenward, 
Rob Klein, Nick Kocher, 
Dave McCary, 
Brian McElhaney, Dennis McNicholas, 
Drew Michael, 
Lorne Michaels, 
Josh Patten, 
Katie Rich, 
Streeter Seidell, Will Stephen, Julio Torres)

For more Emmys coverage, check out The Hollywood Reporter