Latin Music Week

Latin Grammys 2015: See the Full Winners List

Getty Images
Natalia LaFourcade at the 2015 Latin Grammy Awards on Nov. 19, 2015 in Las Vegas.

The 16th annual Latin Grammys are a wrap, and Natalia Lafourcade had quite the night, winning four of the five prizes she was nominated for.

Latin Grammys 2015: Romeo Santos, Dionne Warwick & More Pay Tribute to Roberto Carlos

See the full list of winners below:

RECORD OF THE YEAR
"Fiesta" - Bomba Estéreo
"Encanto" - Miguel Bosé
"Será (Vida De Hombre)" - Café Quijano
"La Vida Entera" - Camila Featuring Marco Antonio Solís
"Ella Es" - Leonel García Featuring Jorge Drexler
"Tus Besos" - Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
"Hasta La Raíz" - Natalia Lafourcade -- WINNER
"Disparo Al Corazón" - Ricky Martin
"Un Zombie A La Intemperie" - Alejandro Sanz
"Ese Camino" - Julieta Venegas

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
MTV Unplugged - Pepe Aguilar
Son De Panamá - Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta 
Amo - Miguel Bosé
Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 3 - Café Quijano
Todo Tiene Su Hora - Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 -- WINNER
Creo En Mí - Natalia Jiménez
Hasta La Raíz - Natalia Lafourcade
Caja De Música - Monsieur Periné
Sirope - Alejandro Sanz
Consentido - María Toledo

SONG OF THE YEAR
Disparo Al Corazón - Pedro Capó, Yoel Henríquez, Ricky Martin & Rafael Esparza Ruiz, songwriters (Ricky Martin)
Ese Camino - Julieta Venegas, songwriter (Julieta Venegas)
Hasta La Raíz - Leonel Garcia & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Natalia Lafourcade) --WINNER
Hoy Es Domingo - Beatriz Luengo, Antonio Rayo Gibo, Yotuel Romero & Diego Torres, songwriters (Diego Torres)
Por Fin - Pablo Alborán, songwriter (Pablo Alborán)
Quédate Con Ella - Claudia Brant & Natalia Jiménez, songwriters (Natalia Jiménez)
¿Recuerdas? - Leonel García, songwriter (Leonel García)
Un Zombie A La Intemperie - Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)
Vida De Mi Vida - Gian Marco, songwriter (Gian Marco)
Vivo - Pedro Capó, songwriter (Pedro Capó)

BEST NEW ARTIST
Kaay
Iván "Melón" Lewis
Manu Manzo
Matisse
Monsieur Periné -- WINNER
Julieta Rada
Tulipa Ruiz
Raquel Sofía
Vázquez Sounds
Vitrola Sintética

BEST CONTEMPORARY POP VOCAL ALBUM
Terral - Pablo Alborán
Amo - Miguel Bosé
Aquila - Pedro Capó
A Quien Quiera Escuchar - Ricky Martin
Sirope - Alejandro Sanz -- WINNER

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
Astrid Asher - Astrid Asher
Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 3 - Café Quijano
Nada Es Demasiado - Mojito Lite
Necesito Un Bolero - Gilberto Santa Rosa -- WINNER
Último Acto - Vicentico

BEST URBAN PERFORMANCE
A Ti Te Encanta - Alexis & Fido
Una Cita (Remix) - Alkilados Featuring J Alvarez, El Roockie y Nicky Jam
Ay Vamos - J Balvin
El Perdón - Nicky Jam & Enrique Iglesias -- WINNER
El Tiki - Maluma
Calentura - Yandel
Sígueme Y Te Sigo - Daddy Yankee

BEST URBAN MUSIC ALBUM
El Que Sabe, Sabe - Tego Calderón -- WINNER
Farruko Presents Los Menores - Farruko
Greatest Hits Vol 1 - Nicky Jam
The Last Don II - Don Omar
Legacy: De Lider A Leyenda Tour (Deluxe Edition) - Yandel

BEST URBAN SONG
"A Ti Te Encanta" - Alexis & Fido & Juan Jesús Santana, songwriters (Alexis & Fido)
"Ay Vamos" - J Balvin, Rene Cano, Alejandro "Mosty" Patiño & Alejandro "Sky" Ramírez, songwriters (J Balvin) --WINNER
"Back It Up (Spanish Version)" - Ilya, Savan Kotecha, Pitbull & Prince Royce, songwriters (Prince Royce Featuring Jennifer Lopez & Pitbull)
"Dando Break" - Tego Calderón & Ernesto Padilla, songwriters (Tego Calderón)
"Sígueme Y Te Sigo" - Carlos Ortiz, Luis Ortiz & Daddy Yankee, songwriters (Daddy Yankee)

BEST ROCK ALBUM
Y/O - Charliepapa
La Venganza De Cucamonga - Cuca
B - Diamante Eléctrico -- WINNER
Monarca - La Gusana Ciega
El Tiempo Otra Vez Avanza - NoTeVaGustar

BEST POP/ROCK ALBUM
Habla Tu Espejo - El Cuarteto De Nos
Corazones - Mikel Erentxun
Todo Es Ahora - Manolo García
Flamboyán - Camila Luna
Cama Incendiada - Maná -- WINNER
Malditos Pecadores - Moderatto

BEST ROCK SONG
"Astrómetra" - Charliepapa, songwriters (Charliepapa)
"Celebración" - Daniel Aceves & JotDog, songwriters (JotDog)
"Entre La Espada y La Pared" - Adolfo Cabrales & Carlos Raya, songwriters (Fito & Fitipaldis)
"Esclavo De Tu Amor" - Cachorro López & Vicentico, songwriters (Vicentico) -- WINNER
"Todo Va A Arder" - Daniel Álvarez & Juan Galeano, songwriters (Diamante Eléctrico)

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
Amanecer - Bomba Estéreo
Sombras De Oro - Centavrvs
Hasta La Raíz - Natalia Lafourcade -- WINNER
Y La Banda Sigue - Los Auténticos Decadentes
Moctezuma - Porter

BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG
"Allí Estás" - Famasloop, songwriters (Famasloop)
"Caribbean" - Andrés Nusser, songwriter (Astro)
"Hasta La Raíz" - Leonel García & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Natalia Lafourcade) -- WINNER 
"No Llora" - Roberto Musso, songwriter (El Cuarteto De Nos)
"Otra Era" - Javiera Mena, songwriter (Javiera Mena)

BEST SALSA ALBUM
Son De Panamá - Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta -- WINNER
Jukebox Primera Edición - Luis Enrique
Que Suenen Los Tambores - Víctor Manuelle
Son 45 - Ismael Miranda
Estaciones - Rey Ruiz

BEST CUMBIA/VALLENATO ALBUM
Por Siempre - Américo
Sencillamente -  Jorge Celedón & Gustavo García -- WINNER
Sigo Invicto - Silvestre Dangond & Lucas Dangond
Al Son De Mi Corazón - Gusi
El Camino De Mi Existencia - Ivan Villazón y Saúl Lallemand

BEST CONTEMPORARY TROPICAL ALBUM
Buen Camino - Lucas Arnau
Lloviendo Estrellas - Leslie Grace
Presente Continuo - Guaco
Todo Tiene Su Hora - Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 -- WINNER
Johnny Sky - Johnny Sky

BEST TRADITIONAL TROPICAL ALBUM
#SiguedeModa - Checo Acosta
Tributo A Los Compadres No Quiero Llanto - José Alberto "El Canario" & Septeto Santiaguero -- WINNER
Homenaje A Tito Rodríguez - Rafael "Pollo" Brito
El Alma Del Son – Tributo A Matamoros - Alain Pérez
Locos Por El Son - Sonlokos

BEST TROPICAL FUSION ALBUM
Radio Universo - Chino y Nacho
El Mismo - ChocQuibTown -- WINNER
Esa Morena - Daiquiri
The King Is Back - Juan Magan
El Día Que Vuelva - Jorge Villamizar

BEST TROPICAL SONG
"Agua Bendita" - Andrés Castro & Víctor Manuelle, songwriters (Víctor Manuelle)
"Cómo Duele El Silencio" - Edgar Barrera, Efraín Dávila, Guianko Gómez & Leslie Grace, songwriters (Leslie Grace)
"Tú Tienes Razón (Bachata)" - Gusi, songwriter (Gusi)
"Tus Besos" - Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra 4.40) -- WINNER
"Ya Comenzó" - Alex Cuba, Luis Enrique & Fernando Osorio, songwriters (Luis Enrique)

BEST SINGER-SONGWRITER ALBUM
Equilibrio - Santiago Cruz
Healer - Alex Cuba -- WINNER
Amor Futuro - Leonel García
Este Instante - Marta Gómez
#Libre - Gian Marco

BEST RANCHERO ALBUM
Pa' Que Sientas Lo Que Siento - Aida Cuevas
Acaríciame El Corazón - Pedro Fernández -- WINNER
Mariachi Flor De Toloache - Mariachi Flor De Toloache
Alegría Del Mariachi - Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle
Mexicano Hasta Las Pampas 2 - Diego Verdaguer

BEST BANDA ALBUM
El Aferrado - Julión Álvarez y Su Norteño Banda
Mi Vicio Mas Grande - Banda El Recodo De Don Cruz Lizarraga -- WINNER
Dejando Huella - Banda Rancho Viejo
Alucine - El Coyote y Su Banda Tierra Santa
Ojos En Blanco - La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De René Camacho

BEST TEJANO ALBUM
Tributo Al Amor y Dolor - Alazzan
Nueva Era - La Fiebre
Dueña De Mi Amor - Los Gallitos
El Ídolo De Tejas - Rubén Ramos & The Mexican Revolution
Al Fin Completa - Elida Reyna y Avante
Sentimientos - Sólido -- WINNER

BEST NORTEÑO ALBUM
El Karma - Ariel Camacho y Los Plebes Del Rancho
Cruzando Territorio - La Energía Norteña
Abrázame - Pesado -- WINNER
Mi Vida En Vida - Remmy Valenzuela
Levantando Polvadera - Voz De Mando

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN SONG
"El Amor De Su Vida" - Julio Bahumea, songwriter (Julión Álvarez y Su Norteño Banda)
"Me Sobrabas Tú" - José Alberto Inzunza & Luciano Luna, songwriters (Banda Los Recoditos)
"Para Que Nunca Llores" - Raúl Jiménez E. & Chucho Rincón, songwriters (Diego Verdaguer)
"Perdí La Pose" - Espinoza Paz, songwriter (Espinoza Paz)
"Todo Tuyo" - Mauricio Arriaga, Edgar Barrera & Eduardo Murguía, songwriters (Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga) -- WINNER

BEST INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
Tema - Antonio Adolfo
Triology - Chick Corea Trio
Dr. Ed Calle Presents Mamblue - Ed Calle & Mamblue -- WINNER
Brazilian Nights - Kenny G
Camino - Gustavo Santaolalla

BEST FOLK ALBUM
La Muerte Del Rucio Moro - Reynaldo Armas
Balas y Chocolate - Lila Downs -- WINNER
Ayahuasca Dreams - Ciro Hurtado
Hijos De La Tierra - Los Tekis
30 Años + 5 Días - Teresa Parodi

BEST TANGO ALBUM
Aníbal Troilo 100 Años - Ariel Ardit
Piazzolla: Desde Estudios A Tangos - Octavio Brunetti & Elmira Darvarova
Homenaje A Astor Piazzolla - Orquesta Del Tango De Buenos Aires -- WINNER
Bogotá - Buenos Aires - Quinteto Leopoldo Federic
Historia Del Tango - History Of Tango - Berta Rojas & Camerata Bariloche
Troilo 100 Años - Selección Nacional De Tango

BEST FLAMENCO ALBUM
Andando - Joselito Acedo
Sinergia - Argentina
Bendito - Blas Córdoba "El Kejío" & Chano Domínguez
Amar En Paz - Estrella Morente & Niño Josele
Sonetos Y Poemas Para La Libertad - Miguel Poveda
conSentido - María Toledo
Entre 20 Aguas: A La Música De Paco De Lucía - (Varios Artistas) -- WINNER

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
Jazz Meets The Classics - Paquito D'Rivera -- WINNER
Jazzeando - Eddie Fernández
Ayer Y Hoy - Iván "Melón" Lewis
Negroni Piano +9 - José Negroni
I Make You Want To Move - José Valentino Ruiz & The Latin Jazz Ensemble Featuring Giovanni Hidalgo

BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (SPANISH LANGUAGE)
Amanece - Marco Barrientos
Derroche De Amor - Alex Campos -- WINNER
Voy Tras De Ti Con Todo - Emmanuel y Linda
Mujer Frente A La Cruz - Son By 4
Irreversible - Tercer Cielo

BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE)
Da Eternidade - Fernanda Brum -- WINNER
Ao Vivo - Anderson Freire
Posso Tudo Nele - Jane Gomes
Como Águia - Bruna Karla
Não Vou Desistir - Wilian Nascimento

BEST BRAZILIAN CONTEMPORARY POP ALBUM
Insano - Jamz
Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 2 - Seu Jorge
Vida Loka - Onze:20
Dancê - Tulipa Ruiz -- WINNER
Blam! Blam! - Jonas Sá

BEST BRAZILIAN ROCK ALBUM
Banda Do Mar - Banda do Mar
Insular Ao Vivo - Humberto Gessinger
Supernova - Malta
Não Pare Pra Pensar - Pato Fu
Sol-Te - Suricato -- WINNER

BEST SAMBA/PAGODE ALBUM
Verde Amarelo Negro Anil - Nilze Carvalho
Herança Popular - Arlindo Cruz
Só Felicidade - Fundo de Quintal--WINNER
Em Samba! Ao Vivo - Mart'nália
Bossa Negra - Diogo Nogueira & Hamilton de Holanda
Ser Humano - Zeca Pagodinho
Sorriso Eu Gosto - Ao Vivo No Maracanãzinho - Sorriso Maroto

BEST MPB (MUSICA POPULAR BRASILEIRA) ALBUM
Meus Quintais - Maria Bethânia
Centenário Caymmi - Dorival Caymmi
Guelã - Maria Gadú
Carbono - Lenine
América, Brasil - Ivan Lins -- WINNER

BEST SERTANEJA MUSIC ALBUM
Os Anjos Cantam - Jorge & Mateus
Cabaré - Leonardo & Eduardo Costa
Amizade Sincera II - Renato Teixeira & Sérgio Reis --WINNER
Bem Sertanejo - Michel Teló
Irmãos - Victor & Leo

BEST BRAZILIAN SONG
"Bossa Negra" - Hamilton de Holanda, Diogo Nogueira & Marcos Portinari, songwriters (Diogo Nogueira & Hamilton de Holanda) -- WINNER
"Diz Pra Mim" - Bruno Boncini, songwriter (Malta)
"Mais Ninguém" - Mallu Magalhães, songwriter (Banda do Mar)
"Simples Assim" - Dudu Falcão & Lenine, songwriters (Lenine)
"Tudo" - Adriana Calcanhotto & Bebel Gilberto, songwriters (Bebel Gilberto)

BEST LATIN CHILDREN’S ALBUM
Chino & Nacho For Babies - Chino y Nacho
Adelante - Lucky Díaz And The Family Jam Band
Los Animales - Mister G -- WINNER
De La Cuna A La Jungla - Rockcito
¡Uno, Dos, Tres, Andrés! En Español y En Inglés - 123 Andrés

BEST CLASSICAL ALBUM
Alma Brasileira - Débora Halász, Franz Halász & Radamés Gnattali; Marcelo Amaral, Debora Halász & Johannes Müller, producers -- WINNER (Tie)
Dvorak-Serebrier Legends: Symphony No. 8 - José Serebrier; Chris Hazel, album producer
Piano Concerto No. 2, Op. 18 - Montero: Ex Patria, Op. 1 & Improvisations - Gabriela Montero; Jonathan Allen, album producer -- WINNER (Tie)
Ritual - Fernando Otero; Brian Forbes, Fernando Otero & Ruben Parra, album producers
Ruperto Chapí: String Quartets 1&2 - Cuarteto Latinoamericano; Dan Merceruio, album producer
Works For String Orchestra - Iván Valiente; Yalil Guerra, album producer

BEST CLASSICAL CONTEMPORARY COMPOSITION
"Auschwitz (Nunca Se Olvidarán)" - Orlando Jacinto García, composer (José Serebrier Conducting The Málaga Philharmonic & The FIU Concert Choir)
"Capriccio" - Carlos Franzetti, composer (Allison Brewster Franzetti) --WINNER
"Concierto En Tango Op. 110 For Cello And Orchestra" - Miguel del Águila, composer (Joann Falletta Conducting The Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra)
"Conexión" - Fernando Otero, composer (Fernando Otero)
"El Retrato De La Paloma" - Yalil Guerra, composer (Iván Valiente Conducting The Ensamble Solistas De La Habana)
"Trio No. 4 'La Noche'" - Roberto Sierra, composer (Arcos Trío)

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE
Blam! Blam! - Julia Rocha, art director (Jonas Sá
Este Instante - Natalia Ayala, Carlos Dussan Gómez & Juliana Jaramillo, art directors (Marta Gómez) -- WINNER
Noel Rosa, Preto E Branco - Anna Amendola, art director (Valéria Lobão)
Tajo Abierto - Pablo González & Francisca Valenzuela, art directors (Francisca Valenzuela)
Veinte Años El Grito Después - Laura Varsky, art director (Catupecu Machu)

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM
Astrid Asher - Salome Limón, engineer; Caco Refojo, mixer; Caco Refojo, mastering engineer (Astrid Asher)
Baile Do Almeidinha - Daniel Musy, engineer; Daniel Musy, mixer; Andre Dias, mastering engineer (Hamilton de Holanda)
Hasta La Raíz - Andrés Borda, Eduardo Del Águila, Demián Nava, Alan Ortiz Grande, Alan Saucedo & Sebastián Schunt, engineers; Eduardo Del Águila & Cesar Sogbe, mixers; José Blanco, mastering engineer (Natalia Lafourcade) -- WINNER
Made In Brazil - Jonathan Allen & Rodrigo De Castro Lopes, engineers; Pete Karam, mixer; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Eliane Elias)
Sintético - Otávio Carvalho, engineer; Otávio Carvalho, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Vitrola Sintética)

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
Mario Adnet, Dori Caymmi
Aníbal Kerpel, Gustavo Santaolalla
Sebastian Krys -- WINNER
George Noriega
Kenny O'brien, Manuel Quijano
Andrés Saavedra

BEST SHORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO
"Te Busqué" - Willbert Álvarez
"Ojos Color Sol" - Calle 13 Featuring Silvio Rodríguez -- WINNER
"Así De Grandes Son Las Ideas" - Calle 13
"No Llora" - El Cuarteto De Nos
"Huitzil" - Porter

BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO
"Terral" - Pablo Alborán
"Loco De Amor 'La Historia'" - Juanes -- WINNER
"MTV Unplugged" - Kinky
"15" - Ara Malikian
"Último Acto" - Vicentico