Brantley Gilbert, Lil Nas X, Old Dominion & More to Perform at Spotify House During 2019 CMA Fest

Lyn Sengupta
Brantley Gilbert

Chris Young, Hunter Hayes, Lauren Alaina, Midland & more are also on the bill.

Spotify House returns to 2019 CMA Fest and promises a wide range of sets, from household names to up-and-coming country talent. The massive daily lineup hosted by Spotify includes performances by Brantley Gilbert, Chris Young, Hunter Hayes, Lauren Alaina, Midland and Old Dominion, among others.

Blake Shelton’s Ole Red, located on Nashville’s Lower Broadway, will host Spotify’s daily festival showcase for the second year on June 6-9. Daily and nightly performances kick off at 11:30 a.m. each day and last until 2 a.m. All shows are open to the public.

Rising stars Lil Nas X, Blanco Brown, Tenille Townes, Morgan Evans, Emily Ann Roberts, Mitchell Tenpenny, James Barker Band, Filmore and many more acts will grace the Spotfy stage. Additionally, several surprise guests are expected throughout the four-day event, which also includes giveaways, photo opportunities and more.

A complete lineup for Spotify House 2019 is as follows:

Thursday, June 6

11:30AM - Rodney Atkins
1:40PM - Jameson Rodgers
3:30PM - Maddie & Tae
4:30PM - Noah Schnacky
5:30PM - Tenille Townes
6:30PM - Dylan Scott
7:30PM - Mitchell Tenpenny
8:45PM - Hunter Hayes
10:35PM - Lauren Alaina
11:45PM - Midland
12:30AM - ROOFTOP - Lil Nas X
1:00AM - Morgan Wallen & HARDY

Friday, June 7

11:30AM - Brandon Ratcliff
12:20PM - King Calaway
1:10PM - Ingrid Andress
2:00PM - Willie Jones
2:50PM - Danielle Bradbery
3:40PM - Rachel Wammack
4:30PM - Tegan Marie
5:30PM - Morgan Evans
6:45PM - Filmore
7:45PM - Old Dominion
9:00PM - James Barker Band
10:00PM - Cassadee Pope
11:30PM - Scotty McCreery
1:00AM - Brantley Gilbert

Saturday, June 8

11:30AM - Anna Vaus
12:20PM - Seaforth
1:10PM - Lindsay Ell
2:00PM - Dillon Carmichael
2:50PM - Bailey Bryan
3:40PM - Logan Mize
4:30PM - Caylee Hammack
5:30PM - High Valley
6:30PM - Cody Johnson
7:30PM - Carly Pearce
9:00PM - Tanya Tucker
10:00PM - Chris Young
11:30PM - Aaron Watson
12:35AM - Blanco Brown

Sunday, June 9

11:30AM - John King
12:20PM - Ryan Hurd
1:10PM - Hanah Dasher
2:00PM - Kassi Ashton
2:50PM - Cale Dodds
3:40PM - Gone West
5:30PM - Emily Ann Roberts
6:30PM - Travis Denning
7:30PM - Devin Dawson
8:45PM - Jon Langston
10:00PM - Riley Green
11:30PM - Ray Fulcher
12:30AM - Ryan Griffin

Festivals 2019