Below, the full list of winners from the 51st Annual Grammy Awards held Feb. 8 at the Staples Center in L.A. For full coverage of this year's Grammys click here.

The winners:

Record Of The Year - "Please Read The Letter" Robert Plant & Alison Krauss

Album Of The Year - "Raising Sand" Robert Plant & Alison Krauss

Song Of The Year - "Viva La Vida" Coldplay

Best New Artist - Adele

Best Female Pop Vocal Performance - "Chasing Pavements:" Adele

Best Male Pop Vocal Performance - "Say" John Mayer

Best Pop Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals "Viva La Vida" Coldplay

Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals - "Rich Woman" Robert Plant & Alison Krauss

Best Pop Instrumental Performance - "I Dreamed There Was No War" Eagles

Best Pop Instrumental Album - "Jingle All The Way" Béla Fleck & The Flecktones

Best Pop Vocal Album - "Rockferry" Duffy

Best Dance Recording - "Harder Better Faster Stronger" Daft Punk

Best Electronic/Dance Album - "Alive 2007" Daft Punk

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album - "Still Unforgettable" Natalie Cole

Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance - "Gravity" John Mayer

Best Rock Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals - "Sex On Fire" Kings Of Leon

Best Hard Rock Performance - "Wax Simulacra" The Mars Volta

Best Metal Performance - "My Apocalypse" Metallica

Best Rock Instrumental Performance - "Peaches En Regalia" Zappa Plays Zappa Featuring Steve Vai & Napoleon Murphy Brock

Best Rock Song - "Girls In Their Summer Clothes" Bruce Springsteen, songwriter (Bruce Springsteen)

Best Rock Album - "Viva La Vida Or Death And All His Friends" Coldplay

Best Alternative Music Album - "In Rainbows" Radiohead

Best Female R&B Vocal Performance - "Superwoman" Alicia Keys

Best Male R&B Vocal Performance - "Miss Independent" Ne-Yo

Best R&B Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals - "Stay With Me (By The Sea)" Al Green Featuring John Legend

Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance - "You've Got The Love I Need" Al Green Featuring Anthony Hamilton

Best Urban/Alternative Performance - "Be OK" Chrisette Michele featuring will.i.am

Best R&B Song - "Miss Independent" Mikkel S. Eriksen, T.E. Hermansen & S. Smith, songwriters (Ne-Yo)

Best R&B Album - "Jennifer Hudson" Jennifer Hudson

Best Contemporary R&B Album - "Growing Pains"_Mary J. Blige

Best Rap Solo Performance - "A Milli" Lil Wayne

Best Rap Performance By A Duo Or Group - "Swagga Like Us" Jay-Z & T.I. featuring Kanye West & Lil Wayne

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration - "American Boy" Estelle featuring Kanye West

Best Rap Song - "Lollipop" D. Carter, S. Garrett, D. Harrison, J. Scheffer & R. Zamor, songwriters (Lil Wayne Featuring Static Major)

Best Rap Album - "Tha Carter III" Lil Wayne

Best Female Country Vocal Performance - "Last Name" Carrie Underwood

Best Male Country Vocal Performance - "Letter To Me" Brad Paisley

Best Country Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals - "Stay" Sugarland

Best Country Collaboration With Vocals - "Killing The Blues" Robert Plant & Alison Krauss

Best Country Instrumental Performance - "Cluster Pluck" Brad Paisley, James Burton, Vince Gill, John Jorgenson, Albert Lee, Brent Mason, Redd Volkaert & Steve Wariner

Best Country Song - "Stay" Jennifer Nettles, songwriter (Sugarland)

Best Country Album (Vocal or Instrumental.) - "Troubadour" George Strait

Best Bluegrass Album - "Honoring The Fathers Of Bluegrass: Tribute To 1946 And 1947" Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder

Best New Age Album - "Peace Time" Jack DeJohnette

Best Contemporary Jazz Album - "Randy In Brasil" Randy Brecker

Best Jazz Vocal Album - "Loverly_Cassandra" Wilson

Best Jazz Instrumental Solo - "Be-Bop" Terence Blanchard, soloist

Best Jazz Instrumental Album, Individual or Group - "The New Crystal Silence" Chick Corea & Gary Burton

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album - "Monday Night Live At The Village Vanguard" The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album - "Song For Chico" Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro-Latin Jazz Orchestra

Best Gospel Performance - "Get Up" Mary Mary

Best Gospel Song - "Help Me Believe" _Kirk Franklin, songwriter (Kirk Franklin)

Best Rock Or Rap Gospel Album - "Alive And Transported" TobyMac

Best Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album - "Thy Kingdom Come" CeCe Winans

Best Southern, Country, Or Bluegrass Gospel Album - "Lovin' Life" Gaither Vocal Band

Best Traditional Gospel Album - "Down In New Orleans" The Blind Boys Of Alabama

Best Contemporary R&B Gospel Album - "The Fight Of My Life" Kirk Franklin

Best Latin Pop Album - "La Vida...Es Un Ratico" Juanes

Best Latin Rock Or Alternative Album - "45" Jaguares

Best Latin Urban Album - "Los Extraterrestres" Wisin y Yandel

Best Tropical Latin Album - "Señor Bachata" José Feliciano

Best Regional Mexican Album - "Amor, Dolor Y Lágrimas: Música Ranchera" Mariachi Los Camperos de Nati Cano TIED WITH "Canciones De Amor" Mariachi Divas

Best Tejano Album - "Viva La Revolucion" Ruben Ramos & The Mexican Revolution

Best Norteño Album - "Raíces" Los Tigres Del Norte

Best Banda Album - "No Es De Madera" Joan Sebástian

Best Traditional Blues Album - "One Kind Favor" B.B. King

Best Contemporary Blues Album - "City That Care Forgot" Dr. John And The Lower 911

Best Traditional Folk Album - "At 89" Pete Seeger

Best Contemporary Folk/Americana Album - "Raising Sand" Robert Plant & Alison Krauss

Best Native American Music Album - "Come To Me Great Mystery" Native American Healing Songs (Various Artists) Tom Wasinger, producer

Best Hawaiian Music Album - "'Ikena" Tia Carrere & Daniel Ho

Best Zydeco Or Cajun Music Album - "Live At The 2008 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival" BeauSoleil & Michael Doucet

Best Reggae Album - "Jah Is Real" Burning Spear

Best Traditional World Music Album - "Ilembe: Honoring Shaka Zulu" Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Best Contemporary World Music Album - "Global Drum Project" Mickey Hart, Zakir Hussain, Sikiru Adepoju & Giovanni Hidalgo

Best Polka Album - "Let The Whole World Sing" Jimmy Sturr And His Orchestra

Best Musical Album For Children - "Here Come The 123s" They Might Be Giants

Best Spoken Word Album For Children - "Yes To Running! Bill Harley Live" Bill Harley

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling) - "An Inconvenient Truth (Al Gore)" Beau Bridges, Cynthia Nixon & Blair Underwood

Best Comedy Album - "It's Bad For Ya" George Carlin

Best Musical Show Album - "In The Heights" Kurt Deutsch, Alex Lacamoire, Andrés Levin, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Joel Moss & Bill Sherman, producers; Lin-Manuel Miranda, composer/lyricist (Original Broadway Cast With Lin-Manuel Miranda And Others)

Best Compilation Soundtrack Album For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media - "Juno" (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack Album For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media - "The Dark Knight" James Newton Howard & Hans Zimmer, composers

Best Song Written For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media - "Down To Earth (From Wall-E) Peter Gabriel & Thomas Newman, songwriters

Best Instrumental Composition (A Composer's Award for an original composition (not an adaptation) first released during the Eligibility Year. Singles or Tracks only.) - "The Adventures Of Mutt (From Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull)" John Williams, composer (John Williams)

Best Instrumental Arrangement (An Arranger's Award. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.) - "Define Dancing (From Wall-E) Peter Gabriel & Thomas Newman, arrangers (Thomas Newman)

Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s) (An Arranger's Award. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.) - "Here's That Rainy Day" Nan Schwartz, arranger (Natalie Cole)

Best Recording Package - "Death Magnetic" Bruce Duckworth, Sarah Moffat & David Turner, art directors (Metallica)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package - "In Rainbows" Stanley Donwood, Mel Maxwell & Christiaan Munro, art directors (Radiohead)

Best Album Notes - "Kind Of Blue: 50th Anniversary Collector's Edition" Francis Davis, album notes writer (Miles Davis)

Best Historical Album - "Art Of Field Recording Volume I: Fifty Years Of Traditional American Music Documented By Art Rosenbaum" Steven Lance Ledbetter & Art Rosenbaum, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical - "Consolers Of The Lonely" Joe Chiccarelli, Vance Powell & Jack White III, engineers (The Raconteurs)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical (A Producer's Award. (Artists names appear in parentheses.)) - Rick Rubin:
. Death Magnetic (Metallica) (A)
. Home Before Dark (Neil Diamond) (A)
. Mercy (Dancing For The Death Of An Imaginary Enemy) (Ours) (A)
. Seeing Things (Jakob Dylan) (A)
. Weezer (Red Album) (Weezer) (A)

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical (A Remixer's Award. (Artists names appear in parentheses for identification.) Singles or Tracks only.) - "Electric Feel (Justice Remix)" Justice, remixers (MGMT)

Best Surround Sound Album (For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.) - "Mussorgsky: Pictures At An Exhibition; Night On Bald Mountain; Prelude To Khovanshchina" Michael Bishop, surround mix engineer; Michael Bishop, surround mastering engineer; Robert Woods, surround producer (Paavo Järvi & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

Best Engineered Album, Classical (An Engineer's Award. (Artist names appear in parentheses.)) - "Traditions And Transformations: Sounds Of Silk Road Chicago" David Frost, Tom Lazarus & Christopher Willis, engineers (Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Alan Gilbert, Silk Road Ensemble, Wu Man, Yo-Yo Ma & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of The Year, Classical (A Producer's Award. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) - David Frost:
. Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
. Right Through The Bone - Julius Röntgen Chamber Music (ARC Ensemble)
. Schubert: Sonata In D Maj.; Liszt: Don Juan Fantasy (Min Kwon)
. Traditions And Transformations: Sounds Of Silk Road Chicago (Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Alan Gilbert, Yo-Yo Ma, Silk Road Ensemble, Wu Man & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)__

Best Classical Album (Award to the Artist(s) and to the Album Producer(s) if other than the Artist.) - "Weill: Rise And Fall Of The City Of Mahagonny" James Conlon, conductor; Anthony Dean Griffey, Patti LuPone & Audra McDonald; Fred Vogler, producer (Donnie Ray Albert, John Easterlin, Steven Humes, Mel Ulrich & Robert Wörle; Los Angeles Opera Chorus; Los Angeles Opera Orchestra)

Best Orchestral Performance (Award to the Conductor and to the Orchestra.) - "Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4" Bernard Haitink, conductor (Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording (Award to the Conductor, Album Producer(s) and Principal Soloists.) - "Weill: Rise And Fall Of The City Of Mahagonny" James Conlon, conductor; Anthony Dean Griffey, Patti LuPone & Audra McDonald; Fred Vogler, producer (Donnie Ray Albert, John Easterlin, Steven Humes, Mel Ulrich & Robert Wörle; Los Angeles Opera Orchestra; Los Angeles Opera Chorus)

Best Choral Performance (Award to the Choral Conductor, and to the Orchestra Conductor if an Orchestra is on the recording, and to the Choral Director or Chorus Master if applicable.) - "Symphony Of Psalms" Sir Simon Rattle, conductor; Simon Halsey, chorus master (Berliner Philharmoniker; Rundfunkchor Berlin)

Best Instrumental Soloist(s) Performance (with Orchestra) (Award to the Instrumental Soloist(s) and to the Conductor.) - Schoenberg/Sibelius: Violin Concertos_Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor; Hilary Hahn (Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra)

Best Instrumental Soloist Performance (without Orchestra) Award to the Instrumental Soloist.)- "Piano Music Of Salonen, Stucky, And Lutoslawski" Gloria Cheng

Best Chamber Music Performance (Award to the Artists.) - "Carter, Elliott: String Quartets Nos. 1 And 5" Pacifica Quartet

Best Small Ensemble Performance (Award to the Ensemble (and to the Conductor.)) - "Spotless Rose: Hymns To The Virgin Mary" Charles Bruffy, conductor; Phoenix Chorale

Best Classical Vocal Performance (Award to the Vocal Soloist(s).) - "Corigliano: Mr. Tambourine Man: Seven Poems Of Bob Dylan" Hila Plitmann (JoAnn Falletta; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra)

Best Classical Contemporary Composition (A Composer's Award. (For a contemporary classical composition composed within the last 25 years, and released for the first time during the Eligibility Year.) Award to the librettist, if applicable.) - "Mr. Tambourine Man: Seven Poems Of Bob Dylan" John Corigliano (JoAnn Falletta)

Best Classical Crossover Album (Award to the Artist(s) and/or to the Conductor.) - "Simple Gifts" The King's Singers

Best Short Form Music Video (For an individual track or single promotional clip. Award to the Artist and to the Video Director/Producer.) - "Pork And Beans" Weezer

Best Long Form Music Video _(For video album packages consisting of more than one song or track. Award to the Artist and to the Video Director/Producer of at least 51% of the total playing time.) - "Runnin' Down A Dream" Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers